Global Combat Championships

Global COMBAT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Global Combat Championship 7: Galanos vs. DeMeans

splatadmin – 3 April, 2020 / 9:01 pm
INTRO + ADS: 0:00- 00:59 PRELIMSAtara Themis vs. Lyla Nitro: 1:05 - 6:46Shazir Khan vs. Shinjiro Nakama: 6:47 - 12:31Reggie Martin vs. Johnny Graves: 12:32 - 18:35 PRISON CITY EPISODE 5 AD: 18:36 -19:06 MAIN CARDBrooklyn Amor vs. Mia Stevens: 19:07 - 26:45Erik Johansen vs.…
Read More

Global Fight Night 7: Malkasian vs. Rivera

splatadmin – 20 March, 2020 / 11:31 am
INTROS: 0:00 - 1:00 PRELIMS Andrés Cruz (0-0-1) vs. Dante Cortes (0-2) - 1:16 - 8:33 Jade Young (0-2) vs. Eliza Garou (0-2) - 8:34 - 17:44 Arturo Montana (1-0) vs. Paul Rossi (0-1) - 17:45 - 23:47 ADVERT FOR PRISON CITY - 23:48 -…
Read More

Global Combat Championships 6: Knight vs. DeMeans

splatadmin – 6 March, 2020 / 9:00 pm
PRELIMS Kyle Young vs. Juan Pablo Morales - 0:07 - 6:41 Vishis Vourture vs. Finn MacGowan - 6:42 - 13:15 JaySon Francis vs. Robby Nitro - 13:16 - 16:09 KAN TAI PANDA AD - 16:10 - 16:45 MAIN CARD Rachel Spruce vs. Akane Ito -…
Read More

Global Fight Night 6: Ward vs. Rivera

splatadmin – 15 February, 2020 / 1:00 pm
Intro 0:00 - 1:00 PRELIMS Kenny Kimura vs. Andres Cruz 1:17 - 8:53 Cayden Redfield vs. Manu 8:54 - 15:45 Alexia Amauri 15:46 - 23:07 AD MYSTERY TOURNAMENT/KAN TAI PANDA 23:08 - 23:43 MAIN CARD Lyla Nitro vs. Mia Stevens 23:44 - 29:41 Erik Johansen…
Read More

Global Combat Championships 5: Somaskul vs. Revenko

splatadmin – 1 February, 2020 / 1:00 pm
TRIBUTE/INTROS: 0:00 - 1:10 PRELIMS Robby Nitro vs. Sergei Radmonivich: 1:11 - 4:05 Jade Young vs. Katherine O'Campos: 4:06 - 10:18 MYSTERY TOURNAMENT AD 10:20 - 10:39 MAIN CARD Indigo Greene vs. Paul Rossi: 10:40 - 13:16 Rob Jones vs. Jake Rogers: 13:17 - 18:50…
Read More

Global Fight Night 5: Jack vs. Clive

splatadmin – 18 January, 2020 / 10:30 am
Introductions: 0:00 - 1:55 PRELIMS ROSS HANSON VS. RONAN: 1:56 - 8:35 HARMONY JOPLIN VS. BROOKLYN AMOR: 8:36 - 15:20 SHAZIR KHAN VS. DRAKE KNIGHT: 15:21 - 19:15 MYSTERY TOURNAMENT ADVERT: 19:16 - 19:34 MAIN CARD ARTURO MONTANA VS. GUNNAR HAFTHORSSON: 19:35 - 21:38 ALEKSANDR…
Read More

Global Combat Championships 4: Galanos vs. Sanchez

splatadmin – 4 January, 2020 / 8:45 am
Intro/ads: 0:00 - 1:18 PRELIMS ALEXIA VS. DESTINY: 1:19 - 7:35 EATON VS. ROBBY: 7:36 - 12:25 VISHIS VS. DANTE: 12:27 - 14:30 ERIK VS. SHINJIRO: 14:31 - 21:46 MAIN CARD INDIGO VS. ARCHIE: 21:47 - 27:38 NIKA VS. LYLA: 27:39 - 33:15 JAY VS.…
Read More

GCC Global Fight Night 4: Khan vs. DeMeans

splatadmin – 20 December, 2019 / 7:02 pm
INTRO/ADS - 0:00 - 0:58 PrelimsELIZA GAROU VS. RENEGADE KALI - 0:59 - 3:29 MANU VS. FINN MACGOWAN - 3:30 - 5:18 CHRISTIAN IBANEZ VS. LEON YOUNG - 5:19 - 11:20 SECOND CITY DOJO AD - 11:21 - 12:34 Main CardJESSICA HOUSE VS. JADE YOUNG…
Read More

Global Combat Championship 3: Malkasian vs. Ward

splatadmin – 30 November, 2019 / 9:15 am
PRELIMSKatherine Ocampos vs. Brooklyn Amor: 0:58 - 7:43 Sanoh Ngam Chit vs. Lyla Nitro: 7:55 - 13:58 Alejandro Rivera vs. Drake Knight: 13:59 - 17:33 Harmony Joplin vs. Nika Kosov: 17:34 - 23:36 Manik Mercer vs. Jay Aguero: 23:37-29:57 KAN TAI PANDA ADVENTURES: 29:58 -…
Read More

Global Combat Championship – GCC 3: Sauvage vs. Galanos

splatadmin – 16 November, 2019 / 1:45 pm
Sign up and play: globalcombatchamp.wixsite.com/homeAffiliates; www.xwf99.comwww.owanetwork.com Intros: 0:00 - 1:30 KALI BLACK VS. ANYA BOBROV 1:31 - 8:19 MANU VS. GUNNAR - 8:20 - 14:47 ROBBY NITRO VS. ROSS HANSON - 14:48 - 21:28 JOHNNY GRAVES VS. JACK NATION 21:29 - 27:30 ALWIN JACKSON VS.…
Read More

Global Combat Championship 2: New Balance

splatadmin – 19 October, 2019 / 8:46 pm
Sign up and play: globalcombatchamp.wixsite.com/homeAffiliates; www.xwf99.comwww.owanetwork.com
Read More

Global Combat Championship – GFN 2: Jones vs. Somaskul

splatadmin – 21 September, 2019 / 6:19 pm
Timestamps: 0:00 - 1:35 : PRESHOW1:36 -8:15 : JESSICA HOUSE VS. ANYA BOBROV8:16 - 13:32 : FINN MACGOWAN VS. INDIGO GREENE13:33 -17:00 : KALI BLACK VS. SOPHIE ANDERSON17:01 - 23:46 : DAWIT ASFAW VS. ALEJANDRO RIVERA13:47 - 30:31 : JAYSON FRANCIS VS. TOMMY WARD30:32 -…
Read More

Global Combat Championships – GFN 9-7-2019

splatadmin – 7 September, 2019 / 2:28 pm
TIME STAMPS 1:23 - 5:00 - Bashir vs. Kimura5:01 - 11:12 - Khan vs. Amor11:13 - 16:57 - Cortes vs. Hughes16:58 - 25:07 - Adams vs. Galanos25:08 - 28:15 - Gates vs. RogersEND/MISC - 28:16 - 31:43 Sign up and play: globalcombatchamp.wixsite.com/homeAffiliates; www.xwf99.comwww.owanetwork.com
Read More

Global Combat Championship “Sweet 16” – 8-17-2019

splatadmin – 17 August, 2019 / 4:33 pm
TIME STAMPS Intro and ads: 0:00 - 4:00House vs. Joplin: 4:00 - 11:48Jones vs. Manu: 11:49 - 16:00Knight vs. Black: 16:00 - 23:08Redfeild vs. Greene: 23:09 - 31:41Smith vs. Sanchez: 31:42 - 39:34Kato Vs. Somaskul: 39:35 - 47:34Bobrov vs Sauvage: 47:35 - 54:16Driscoll vs. MacGowan:…
Read More